Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Qol-e Awghan

Map of Qol-e Awghan Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Augan,Qol-e Awghan,Qole Awghan,Qole Awghān,Qowl-e Awghan,Qowl-e Awghān,Qōl-e Awghān,قول اوغان, Qōl-e Awghān

Qol-e Awghan

Welcome to the Qol-e Awghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Awghān. See Qol-e Awghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Awghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qol-e Awghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:35
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Qol-e Awghan
Places near Qol-e Awghan

Online Dating

Qol-e Awghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Awghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Awghan, Afghanistan