-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Koh-e Sokhtalah

Map of Koh-e Sokhtalah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sukhtala,Koh-e Sokhtalah,Kohe Sukhtala,Kohe Sūkhtāla,Kuh-e Sukhtalah,Kōh-e Sōkhtālah,Kūh-e Sūkhtālah,کوه سوختاله, Kōh-e Sōkhtālah

Koh-e Sokhtalah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sokhtalah google satellite map! This peak is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sōkhtālah. See Koh-e Sokhtalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sōkhtālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sokhtalah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.94247/67.41939
  • Altitude: 3268 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:25
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sokhtalah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sokhtalah
Sōkhtālah (0.5 km) Tarnāwah (1.9 km) Maīdān-e ‘Ulyā (2.6 km) Tākhum Jōy (2.7 km) Qōl-e Awghān (2.9 km) Maīdān-e Suflá (3 km) Katah Bayd (3.1 km) Khaṟgilu (3.2 km) Kharbutah (3.4 km) Dahān-e Butāw (3.6 km) Bīnī Bārīk (3.9 km) Dakhrū (4.1 km) Khushk Qōl Kêlay (4.5 km) Bālā Deh (4.5 km) Ghowch Deh (5 km) Safēd Būlāq (5.1 km) Surkhchak (5.2 km) Qūnāg-e Suflá (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sokhtalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sokhtalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sokhtalah, Afghanistan