-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Koh-e Karkunduy

Map of Koh-e Karkunduy Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karkunduy,Koh-e Karkunduy,Kohe Karkunduy,Kohe Kāṟkundūy,Kuh-e Karkunduy,Kōh-e Kārkundūy,Kūh-e Kārkundūy,کوه کارکندوی, Kōh-e Kārkundūy

Koh-e Karkunduy

Welcome to the Koh-e Karkunduy google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kārkundūy. See Koh-e Karkunduy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kārkundūy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Karkunduy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.98373/67.26337
  • Altitude: 2531 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Karkunduy
  •  
Places near Koh-e Karkunduy
Kārkundūy (2.5 km) Dīptarak (2.5 km) Darāz Qōl (2.6 km) Chākah (3 km) Jījgah (3.1 km) Zardālū (3.7 km) Murghdulnah (4.3 km) Ghūjur (4.6 km) Murgh Dulnah (4.6 km) Manān Khūnah (4.9 km) Imad (5 km) Surkh Jōy (5.2 km) Chihil Khānah (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Karkunduy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Karkunduy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Karkunduy, Afghanistan