Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Akbar Nawar

Map of Akbar Nawar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akbar Nāwar

Akbar Nawar

Welcome to the Akbar Nawar google satellite map! This well is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akbar Nāwar. See Akbar Nawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akbar Nāwar area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Akbar Nawar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:17
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Akbar Nawar
Places near Akbar Nawar

Online Dating

Akbar Nawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akbar Nawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akbar Nawar, Afghanistan