Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Muqam Nawer

Map of Muqam Nawer Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Moqam Nawer,Moqām Nāwer,Muqam Nawer,Muqām Nāwêr,مقام ناور, Muqām Nāwêr

Muqam Nawer

Welcome to the Muqam Nawer google satellite map! This well is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Muqām Nāwêr. See Muqam Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Muqām Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Muqam Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:38
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Muqam Nawer
Places near Muqam Nawer

Online Dating

Muqam Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Muqam Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muqam Nawer, Afghanistan