-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Safar Khan Rig

Map of Safar Khan Rig Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safarkhan Reg,Safaṟkhān Rēg, Şafar Khān Rīg

Safar Khan Rig

Welcome to the Safar Khan Rig google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şafar Khān Rīg. See Safar Khan Rig photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şafar Khān Rīg area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Safar Khan Rig
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.55472/65.1725
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Safar Khan Rig
  •  
Places near Safar Khan Rig

Online Dating

Safar Khan Rig Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Safar Khan Rig, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safar Khan Rig, Afghanistan