Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Wozhah Rig

Map of Wozhah Rig Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Woze Reg,Woz̄ē Ṟēg, Wozhah Rīg

Wozhah Rig

Welcome to the Wozhah Rig google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wozhah Rīg. See Wozhah Rig photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wozhah Rīg area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Wozhah Rig
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1268 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Wozhah Rig
Places near Wozhah Rig

Online Dating

Wozhah Rig Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wozhah Rig, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wozhah Rig, Afghanistan