Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Marganurud

Map of Marganurud Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marganurud,Marghano Rod,Marghano Rud,Maṟghāno Rūd,Maṟghāno Ṟōḏ,mrghanw rwd,مرغانو رود, Marganurud


Welcome to the Marganurud google satellite map! This section of intermittent stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marganurud. See Marganurud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marganurud area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Marganurud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: section of intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:02
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Marganurud
Places near Marganurud

Online Dating

Marganurud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marganurud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marganurud, Afghanistan