-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sarkoshtah Band

Map of Sarkoshtah Band Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sarkoshtaband,Sarkoshtah Band,Sarkosta Band,Saṟkōstā Banḏ,srkshth bnd,سركشته بند, Sarkoshtah Band

Sarkoshtah Band

Welcome to the Sarkoshtah Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarkoshtah Band. See Sarkoshtah Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarkoshtah Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sarkoshtah Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.48083/66.79639
  • Altitude: 2078 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:14
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Sarkoshtah Band
  •  
Places near Sarkoshtah Band

Online Dating

Sarkoshtah Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarkoshtah Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarkoshtah Band, Afghanistan