Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Gora Anarband

Map of Gora Anarband Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Anar Band,De Anār Band,Gora Anarband,d anar bnd,د انار بند, Gora Anarband

Gora Anarband

Welcome to the Gora Anarband google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Anarband. See Gora Anarband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Anarband area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Anarband
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1885 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:26
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Gora Anarband
Places near Gora Anarband

Online Dating

Gora Anarband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Anarband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Anarband, Afghanistan