-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Skhar

Map of Skhar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Skhar,Skhar,سخر, Skhar

Skhar

Welcome to the Skhar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Skhar. See Skhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Skhar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Skhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.46773/66.89326
  • Altitude: 1826 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:13
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Skhar
  •  
Places near Skhar

Online Dating

Skhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Skhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Skhar, Afghanistan