Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Betob Ghar

Map of Betob Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Betob Ghar,Betowb Ghar,Bētowb Ghar,Bētōb Ghar,Bētōb Ghaṟ,Gora Betobgar,bytwb ghr,بیتوب غر,بېتوب غر, Bētōb Ghar

Betob Ghar

Welcome to the Betob Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bētōb Ghar. See Betob Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bētōb Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Betob Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1805 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Betob Ghar
Places near Betob Ghar

Online Dating

Betob Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Betob Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Betob Ghar, Afghanistan