Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Naskher

Map of Naskher Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Naskher,Naskher,Naskhēr,nskhyr,نسخیر,نسخېر, Naskhēr


Welcome to the Naskher google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Naskhēr. See Naskher photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Naskhēr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Naskher
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1825 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:18
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Naskher
Places near Naskher

Online Dating

Naskher Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naskher, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naskher, Afghanistan