-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Korghan

Map of Korghan Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korgan,Korghan,Kurghan,Kōrghān,Kōṟghān,Kūrghān,kwrghan,كورغان,کورغان, Kōrghān

Korghan

Welcome to the Korghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrghān. See Korghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Korghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.4475/66.99414
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:20
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Korghan
  •  
Places near Korghan

Online Dating

Korghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korghan, Afghanistan