Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Gora Besaye

Map of Gora Besaye Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Besaye,Bisayeh,Bēsāyē,Bīsāyeh,Gora Besaye,bysayh,بيسايه,بېسایې, Gora Besaye

Gora Besaye

Welcome to the Gora Besaye google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Besaye. See Gora Besaye photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Besaye area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Besaye
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2235 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:45
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Gora Besaye
Places near Gora Besaye

Online Dating

Gora Besaye Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Besaye, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Besaye, Afghanistan