Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Laghar Baba

Map of Laghar Baba Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lagarbaba,Laghar Baba,Laghar Bābā,Laghaṟ Bābā,laghr baba,لاغر بابا,لغړ بابا, Laghaṟ Bābā

Laghar Baba

Welcome to the Laghar Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Laghaṟ Bābā. See Laghar Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Laghaṟ Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Laghar Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:13
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Laghar Baba
Places near Laghar Baba

Online Dating

Laghar Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Laghar Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Laghar Baba, Afghanistan