Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Surkh Sang Ture

Map of Surkh Sang Ture Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surkhsangtore,Sorkhsang Turi,Sorkhsang Tūrī,Surkh Sang Ture,Surkh Sang Tūrē,Surkhsang Tore,Suṟkhsang Tōṟē,srkhsng twry,سرخسنگ توری,سرغ سنگ تورې, Surkh Sang Tūrē

Surkh Sang Ture

Welcome to the Surkh Sang Ture google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Sang Tūrē. See Surkh Sang Ture photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Sang Tūrē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Surkh Sang Ture
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1917 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:39
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Surkh Sang Ture
Places near Surkh Sang Ture

Online Dating

Surkh Sang Ture Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Sang Ture, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Sang Ture, Afghanistan