Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Ambargay

Map of Ambargay Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ambargay,Gora Ambargay,امبرگی, Ambargay


Welcome to the Ambargay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ambargay. See Ambargay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ambargay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ambargay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2068 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:32
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Ambargay
Places near Ambargay

Online Dating

Ambargay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ambargay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ambargay, Afghanistan