Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Parang Kol

Map of Parang Kol Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Parangkul',Gora Parangkul’,Parang Kol,Parang Kul,Parang Kōl,Parang Kūl,Paṟang Kōl,prng kwl,پرنگ كول,پړنگ کول, Paṟang Kōl

Parang Kol

Welcome to the Parang Kol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paṟang Kōl. See Parang Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paṟang Kōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Parang Kol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2260 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:59
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Parang Kol
Places near Parang Kol

Online Dating

Parang Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Parang Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parang Kol, Afghanistan