Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Barakat Kor

Map of Barakat Kor Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barakat Kor,Barakat Kur,Barakat Kōr,Barakat Kūr,Barakatkor,Baṟakat Kōṟ,brkt kwr,بركت كور,برکت کور, Barakat Kōr

Barakat Kor

Welcome to the Barakat Kor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barakat Kōr. See Barakat Kor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barakat Kōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Barakat Kor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:03
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Barakat Kor
Places near Barakat Kor

Online Dating

Barakat Kor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barakat Kor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barakat Kor, Afghanistan