Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Khoshay Ghar

Map of Khoshay Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khushaygar,Khosay Ghar,Khoshay Ghar,Khošay Ghar,Khōshay Ghar,khshy ghr,خشی غر,خوشی غر, Khōshay Ghar

Khoshay Ghar

Welcome to the Khoshay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōshay Ghar. See Khoshay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōshay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khoshay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1933 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:48
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Khoshay Ghar
Places near Khoshay Ghar

Online Dating

Khoshay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khoshay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khoshay Ghar, Afghanistan