Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Korghan Ghar

Map of Korghan Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Korgangar,Korghan Ghar,Kowrghan Ghar,Kowrghān Ghar,Kurghan Ghar,Kōrghān Ghar,Kōṟghān Ghaṟ,Kūrghān Ghar,kwrghan ghr,كورغان غر,کورغان غر, Kōrghān Ghar

Korghan Ghar

Welcome to the Korghan Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrghān Ghar. See Korghan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrghān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Korghan Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2553 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:15
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Korghan Ghar
Places near Korghan Ghar

Online Dating

Korghan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Korghan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korghan Ghar, Afghanistan