-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Garang Ghar

Map of Garang Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garang Ghar,Gaṟang Ghar,Gora Garakggar,grng ghr,گرنگ غر,گړنگ غر, Gaṟang Ghar

Garang Ghar

Welcome to the Garang Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gaṟang Ghar. See Garang Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gaṟang Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Garang Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.37601/66.58223
  • Altitude: 2663 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:45
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Garang Ghar
  •  
Places near Garang Ghar

Online Dating

Garang Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Garang Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garang Ghar, Afghanistan