Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Argatu

Map of Argatu Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Argatu,Argatū,ارگتو, Argatū


Welcome to the Argatu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Argatū. See Argatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Argatū area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Argatu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:59
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Argatu
Places near Argatu

Online Dating

Argatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Argatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Argatu, Afghanistan