-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shakar

Map of Shakar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakar,Shakar,Shekar,shkr,Šakar,شكر,شکر, Shakar

Shakar

Welcome to the Shakar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakar. See Shakar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shakar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.28519/66.50624
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:20
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Shakar
  •  
Places near Shakar

Online Dating

Shakar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakar, Afghanistan