Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Pilan Kol Ghar

Map of Pilan Kol Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pilankul'gar,Gora Pilankul’gar,Pelan Kowl Ghar,Pelan Kul Ghar,Pelān Kowl Ghar,Pelān Kūl Ghaṟ,Pilan Kol Ghar,Pilān Kōl Ghar,plan kwl ghr,پلان كول غر,پلان کول غر, Pilān Kōl Ghar

Pilan Kol Ghar

Welcome to the Pilan Kol Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pilān Kōl Ghar. See Pilan Kol Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pilān Kōl Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pilan Kol Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1942 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:35
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Pilan Kol Ghar
Places near Pilan Kol Ghar

Online Dating

Pilan Kol Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pilan Kol Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pilan Kol Ghar, Afghanistan