Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → De Burj Ghar

Map of De Burj Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Borj Ghar,De Burj Ghar,Dê Burj Ghar,Gora Burdzhgar,د برج غر,Ḏe Buṟj Ghaṟ, Dê Burj Ghar

De Burj Ghar

Welcome to the De Burj Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Burj Ghar. See De Burj Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Burj Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of De Burj Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2018 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:07
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near De Burj Ghar
Places near De Burj Ghar

Online Dating

De Burj Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Burj Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Burj Ghar, Afghanistan