Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kwal Ghar

Map of Kwal Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kval'gar,Gora Kval’gar,Kwal Ghar,Kwāl Ghar,کوال غر, Kwāl Ghar

Kwal Ghar

Welcome to the Kwal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kwāl Ghar. See Kwal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kwāl Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kwal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2015 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:45
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Kwal Ghar
Places near Kwal Ghar

Online Dating

Kwal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kwal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kwal Ghar, Afghanistan