-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Takir

Map of Takir Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takir,Takīr,تکیر, Takīr

Takir

Welcome to the Takir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takīr. See Takir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Takir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.18246/66.63257
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:46
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Takir
  •  
Places near Takir

Online Dating

Takir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takir, Afghanistan