Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shayr Ghar

Map of Shayr Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shergar,Ser Ghar,Shayr Ghar,Shir Ghar,Shīr Ghar,shyr ghr,Šēr Ghar,شير غر,شیر غر, Shayr Ghar

Shayr Ghar

Welcome to the Shayr Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Ghar. See Shayr Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shayr Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1821 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:06
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Shayr Ghar
Places near Shayr Ghar

Online Dating

Shayr Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayr Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Ghar, Afghanistan