Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Gujar Ghar

Map of Gujar Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghujar Ghar,Ghūjaṟ Ghar,Gora Gudzhargar,Gujar Ghar,Gūjaṟ Ghar,ghwjr ghr,غوجر غر,گوجړ غر, Gūjaṟ Ghar

Gujar Ghar

Welcome to the Gujar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gūjaṟ Ghar. See Gujar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gūjaṟ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gujar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1826 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:22
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Gujar Ghar
Places near Gujar Ghar

Online Dating

Gujar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gujar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gujar Ghar, Afghanistan