Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Gabro

Map of Gabro Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gabro,Gabru,Gabrō,گبرو, Gabrō


Welcome to the Gabro google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gabrō. See Gabro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gabrō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gabro
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:03
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Gabro
Places near Gabro

Online Dating

Gabro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gabro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gabro, Afghanistan