Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Tabaq Sar

Map of Tabaq Sar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tabaksar,Tabaq Sar,Tabaqsar,tbqsr,Ţabaq Sar,تبقسر,طبق سر, Ţabaq Sar

Tabaq Sar

Welcome to the Tabaq Sar google satellite map! This plateau is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ţabaq Sar. See Tabaq Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ţabaq Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tabaq Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: plateau
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1698 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:27
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Tabaq Sar
Places near Tabaq Sar

Online Dating

Tabaq Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tabaq Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tabaq Sar, Afghanistan