Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kibay Band

Map of Kibay Band Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kibayband,Kebay Band,Kibay Band,kby bnd,كبی بند,کبی بند, Kibay Band

Kibay Band

Welcome to the Kibay Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kibay Band. See Kibay Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kibay Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kibay Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2801 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:41
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Kibay Band
Places near Kibay Band

Online Dating

Kibay Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kibay Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kibay Band, Afghanistan