-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Basmak

Map of Basmak Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Basmak,Gora Bashmak,bsmk,بسمك,بسمک, Basmak

Basmak

Welcome to the Basmak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Basmak. See Basmak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Basmak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Basmak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.58294/66.60931
  • Altitude: 2462 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:18
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Basmak
  •  
Places near Basmak

Online Dating

Basmak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Basmak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Basmak, Afghanistan