Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Chaghmat

Map of Chaghmat Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caghmat,Chaghmat,Chaghmāt,Chagmat,Čaghmāt,چغمات, Chaghmāt


Welcome to the Chaghmat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaghmāt. See Chaghmat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaghmāt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chaghmat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:04
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Chaghmat
Places near Chaghmat

Online Dating

Chaghmat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaghmat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaghmat, Afghanistan