Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Charsa Ghar

Map of Charsa Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carsaghar,Charsa Ghar,Charsā Ghar,Gora Charsagar,Čarsāghar,چرسا غر, Charsā Ghar

Charsa Ghar

Welcome to the Charsa Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Charsā Ghar. See Charsa Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Charsā Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Charsa Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2297 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:53
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Charsa Ghar
Places near Charsa Ghar

Online Dating

Charsa Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Charsa Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charsa Ghar, Afghanistan