Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Chahar Khinjak

Map of Chahar Khinjak Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caharkhenjak,Chahar Khenjak,Chahar Khinjak,Chahār Khenjak,Chahār Khinjak,Gora Chakharkhindzhak,chhar khnjk,Čahārkhenjak,چهار خنجك,چهار خنجک, Chahār Khinjak

Chahar Khinjak

Welcome to the Chahar Khinjak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Khinjak. See Chahar Khinjak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Khinjak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chahar Khinjak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2016 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:18
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Chahar Khinjak
Places near Chahar Khinjak

Online Dating

Chahar Khinjak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Khinjak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Khinjak, Afghanistan