Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Obust Ghar

Map of Obust Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ubustgar,Obust Ghar,awbwst ghr,ابست غر,اوبوست غر, Obust Ghar

Obust Ghar

Welcome to the Obust Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Obust Ghar. See Obust Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Obust Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Obust Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2038 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:53
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Obust Ghar
Places near Obust Ghar

Online Dating

Obust Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Obust Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Obust Ghar, Afghanistan