Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Zher Sar

Map of Zher Sar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zer Sar,Zher Sar,Zhēṟ Sar,Zir Sar,Zēr Saṟ,Zīr Sar,zyr sr,زير سر,ژېړ سر, Zhēṟ Sar

Zher Sar

Welcome to the Zher Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhēṟ Sar. See Zher Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhēṟ Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zher Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:00
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Zher Sar
Places near Zher Sar

Online Dating

Zher Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zher Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zher Sar, Afghanistan