Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Marah Rod

Map of Marah Rod Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marah Rod,Marah Rud,Mararud,Mārah Rōd,Mārah Rūd,Māṟah Ṟōḏ,ماره رود, Mārah Rōd

Marah Rod

Welcome to the Marah Rod google satellite map! This section of stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārah Rōd. See Marah Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārah Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Marah Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: section of stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:48
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Marah Rod
Places near Marah Rod

Online Dating

Marah Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marah Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marah Rod, Afghanistan