Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sarak

Map of Sarak Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sarak,Sarak,srk,سرك,سرک, Sarak


Welcome to the Sarak google satellite map! This hill is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarak. See Sarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2108 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:23
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sarak
Places near Sarak
Mullā ‘Abdullāh Kêlay (1.6 km) Mullā Shādī Kêlay (2.1 km) Hāshim Kêlay (2.3 km) Sarak (2.4 km) Nāyak (3.1 km) Mārah (3.2 km) Pāī Sang (3.4 km) Khayruddīn Kêlay (4 km) Rāgh (4.7 km) Shādī Kêlay (4.8 km) Chīnah (5 km) Sanḏabuz (5 km) Khwājah Bak Kêlay (5.2 km) Sharqī Ghulām Nabī Kêlay (5.8 km) Ikrak (7.2 km) Sīnān (7.2 km) Tanāchōy (7.6 km) ‘Abdullāh Kêlay (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Sarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarak, Afghanistan