Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sarak Band

Map of Sarak Band Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Sarakband,Sarak Band,srk bnd,سرك بند,سرک بند, Sarak Band

Sarak Band

Welcome to the Sarak Band google satellite map! This pass is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarak Band. See Sarak Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarak Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sarak Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:52
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sarak Band
Places near Sarak Band

Online Dating

Sarak Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarak Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarak Band, Afghanistan