Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → De Shoy Band

Map of De Shoy Band Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Shoy Band,De Shuy Band,De Shūy Band,De Soy Band,De Šoy Band,Dê Shōy Band,Gora Shoyband,د شوی بند, Dê Shōy Band

De Shoy Band

Welcome to the De Shoy Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Shōy Band. See De Shoy Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Shōy Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of De Shoy Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2260 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:53
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near De Shoy Band
Places near De Shoy Band

Online Dating

De Shoy Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Shoy Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Shoy Band, Afghanistan