Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shamali Zher Sar

Map of Shamali Zher Sar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shamali-Zersar,Samali Zer Sar,Shamali Zher Sar,Shamālī Zhēṟ Sar,Shomali Zhir Sar,Shomāli Zhīr Sar,shmaly zhyr sr,Šamāli Žēr Sar,شمالی ژير سر,شمالی ژېړ سر, Shamālī Zhēṟ Sar

Shamali Zher Sar

Welcome to the Shamali Zher Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamālī Zhēṟ Sar. See Shamali Zher Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamālī Zhēṟ Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shamali Zher Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2360 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:04
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Shamali Zher Sar
Places near Shamali Zher Sar

Online Dating

Shamali Zher Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamali Zher Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamali Zher Sar, Afghanistan