Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Tor Sar

Map of Tor Sar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torsar,Tor Sar,Tur Sar,Tōr Sar,Tōr Saṟ,Tūr Sar,تور سر, Tōr Sar

Tor Sar

Welcome to the Tor Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Sar. See Tor Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tor Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2398 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Tor Sar
Places near Tor Sar

Online Dating

Tor Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tor Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Sar, Afghanistan