Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Parang Ghar

Map of Parang Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Paranggar,Parang Ghar,Parāng Ghar,Paṟāng Ghar,prang ghr,پرانگ غر,پړانگ غر, Paṟāng Ghar

Parang Ghar

Welcome to the Parang Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paṟāng Ghar. See Parang Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paṟāng Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Parang Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1841 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:46
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Parang Ghar
Places near Parang Ghar

Online Dating

Parang Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Parang Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parang Ghar, Afghanistan