-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Jani Ghundey

Map of Jani Ghundey Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhanigunday,Jani Ghundey,Jāni Ghūnḏey,Jānī Ghunḏêy,jany ghwndy,جانی غنډۍ,جانی غوندی, Jānī Ghunḏêy

Jani Ghundey

Welcome to the Jani Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jānī Ghunḏêy. See Jani Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jānī Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jani Ghundey
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.51474/66.97091
  • Altitude: 1792 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:56
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Jani Ghundey
  •  
Places near Jani Ghundey

Online Dating

Jani Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jani Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jani Ghundey, Afghanistan