Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → De Ghaz Ghar

Map of De Ghaz Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Ghaz Ghar,Dê Ghaz̄ Ghar,Gora Gazgar,d ghz ghr,د غذ غر,د غز غر, Dê Ghaz̄ Ghar

De Ghaz Ghar

Welcome to the De Ghaz Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Ghaz̄ Ghar. See De Ghaz Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Ghaz̄ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Ghaz Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1970 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:34
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near De Ghaz Ghar
Places near De Ghaz Ghar

Online Dating

De Ghaz Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Ghaz Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Ghaz Ghar, Afghanistan