-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sorkay Ghar

Map of Sorkay Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sorkaygar,Sorkay Ghar,Sowrkay Ghar,Sōrkay Ghar,Sōṟkay Ghaṟ,swrky ghr,سوركی غر,سورکی غر, Sōrkay Ghar

Sorkay Ghar

Welcome to the Sorkay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōrkay Ghar. See Sorkay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōrkay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sorkay Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.52628/66.96538
  • Altitude: 1820 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:32
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Sorkay Ghar
  •  
Places near Sorkay Ghar

Online Dating

Sorkay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sorkay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sorkay Ghar, Afghanistan